Boddinale 2018 Program _VI edition @ Urban Spree, Berlin-Friedrichshain [vom 15. bis 25. Februar]

Boddinale 2018 Program _VI edition


1225
15. - 25.
Februar
18:00 - 23:00

 Facebook-Veranstaltungen
Urban Spree
Revaler Str. 99 (corner Warschauer Str. x Revaler Str.), 10245 Berlin-Friedrichshain, Berlin, German
Sometimes it takes a Village. For the 6th edition of Boddinale we will make one at Urban Spree.

From 15th to 25th February 2018
from 18:00 to 23:00 every day _free enty

The Berlin community movie festival with 78 directors present.
3 screens spread out through the Urban Spree gallery space with more than 230 «seats».

After the screenings the village will stay on, open end, every night.

Keeping with our best traditions our lovely hosts have prepared a high voltage series of afterparties.

trailers, synopsis and links at boddinale.com

You are all welcome

Thursday 15th
—————————————

Heaven on earth
short, 1´
by Mobtik

Liquid love
Short, 18´
by Liv Massei

Gebot+spiele
Short, 15´
by Mobtik

Gia
Docu, 7´
by Dilara Akkoyun, Umay Özkan

Compartments
Animation, 15´
By Daniella Koffler and Uli Seis

Pause 20:00-20:30

Pyrolator — 287-13
Music, 4´
By Kurt Dahlke

At the end of the world
Short 29´
by Dieu Hao Do

Das letzte abteil
Feature, 89´
By Andreas Schaap

afterparty:
facebook.com/events/150109625647772/

Friday 16th
—————————————

Dust
Docu, 50´
by Deepak Tolange

The bridge to nowhere
Docu, 25
by Christina Stark

The wheel
Short, 9´
By Daniela Lucato

In circles
Animation, 3´
By Lina Walde

Bumblechum — Disco Knicks
Music, 4´
by Jason Pritchard and Robert Wimpory

Pause 20:00-20:30

Frittenbude — Zukunft aus Champagner
Music, 3´
By Gloria Gammer

In a hole in my head
Short, 21´
by Teresa Riemann

There is nothing to fear
Short, 4´
By Michael Conzelmann

Berlin Kids 2
Docu, 70´

afterparty:
facebook.com/events/278161492712148/

Saturday 17th
—————————————

The noisy men
Docu, 15´
By Catherine RIcoul

Many thanks from Bila and Barbara
Docu, 5
By Barbara Rosenthal

Hyperlite-skin
Short, 14´
By Katharina Nesterowa

World wide woven bodies
Short, 16´
By Truls Krane Meby

Sticky biscuits — Even the cutest kittens
Music, 4´
by Marc Seestaedt and Naomi Fearn

Hostel
Short, 10´
By Daniel Popat

pause 20:00-20:30

Dane joe´s — New Age
Music, 6´
By Turk Lees

At the end of the day
Short, 12´
By Mark Emblem

Raw Chicks.Berlin
Docu, 105´
By Beate Kunath

afterparty:
facebook.com/events/373586383068863/?active_tab=about

Sunday 18th
—————————————

Sungura
Docu, 104´
By Andreas Höhn

Win Win
Short, 6´
By Niina Walter

ANDHIM — MOND
Music, 3´
By Frederic Leitzke

pause 20:00-20:30

Nebulake — Fuck you I´m vegan
Music, 4´
By Nebulake

Rubber duckery
Short, 7´
By Kati Thiemer

God
Feature, 71´
By Edwin Brienen

Monday 19th
—————————————

Free seat
Music, 4´
by Ardalan Aram

Chasing houses
Docu, 60´
By Justin Time

Of huge and small
Docu, 25´
By Artem Funk

Savage Flower
Music, 4´
By Marta Figueredo

Cold call
Short, 3´
By Eduard Burza

pause 20:00-20:30

Spt — Chill the ***k Out
Musci, 4´
By Hetta Huhtamäki

Only one day in Berlin
Feature, 72´
By Malte Wirtz

Sacromonte — Rime
Music, 29´
By Ashley DuPree

Tuesday 20th
—————————————

Das Zimmer
Short, 15´
By Samer Halabi Cabezón

Bruderkrieg
Docu, 32´
By Felix and Julian Moser

Charakter des Hauses
Docu, 15
By Lysette Laffin

Queen Alaska — Under my skin
Music, 4´
By Victor Coridaß

___________________________________________

Mid-Festival Ritual by Viviana Druga
Rebirth #18
___________________________________________

Laisse le vent emporter tout
Feature, 85´
by Sandra Bourdonnec

Hanna & die keta-boys
Short Porn, 16´
By Theo Meow

Hausbesuch
Short Porn,7´
By *spiralena*

Skin Hunger
Short, 7´
By Mischa Badasyan

Wednesday 21st
—————————————

Kelly
Docu, 60´
By Felipe Frozza and Uli Decker

The Dijon Story
Short, 10´
by Mikko Myllylahti

SIde Quest
Short, 10´
by Ludwig Maertins

Keine Ausgesprochenen Worte
Docu, 12´
by Jens Kraushaar and Eva Tuchscherer

Sophia
Animation, 7´
by Robin Marx, Sujing Lin and Natalia Alicja Dziwisch

Pause 20:00-20:30

Prunx — Iron Dream
Music, 4´
by PrunX

Retrokausal
Feature, 112´
by Shahin Ganji

Thursday 22nd
—————————————

Feeling of a home
Docu, 26´
by Michalis Kastanidis and Io Chaviara

L'incroyable et merveilleux voyage de la famille Hofmann dans les rues de Californie
Short, 19´
by The Hofmann Family

Meandro rosso
Animation, 3´
by Paolo Bandinu

Mandy miller
Short, 25´
by Uli Römmler

Big sister is watching you
short, 5
by Christa Biedermann

Una nouvelle ere
Docu, 9´
by Ludwig Reuter

Shadow and reflection
Music, 7´
by Dirk Markham and VJ Yagama

Pause 20:00-20:30

A´cul -bio
Music, 4´
by Julian Spillner

One in a million
Docu, 17´
by Steve and Alex Wilmer

The Astronauts' Bodies
Feature, 73'
by Alisa Berger

Friday 23rd
—————————————

REFUGEE POETRY — HELBESTAN PENABERAN
Short, 4´
by Dave Lojek

Wintersonnenwende
Short, 7´
by Denise Ekale Kum

Metal in Egypt
Docu, 57´
by Ralph Kronauer and Luca Tommasini

The red thread
Short, 4´
by Frederic Leitzke

Copyshop
Short, 10´
by Jakob Grunert

pause 20:00-20:30

Furious few — something is broken
Music, 4´
by Christiania Krueger

Blind & Hässlich
Feature, 101´
by Tom Lass

afterparty:
facebook.com/events/785586251651035/

Saturday 24th
—————————————

4 Blocks, 1 Reaction Video
docu, 18’
by Michelle Ruiz and Anna Xian

The heavy atoms
Short, 23´
By Alice evermore

C.O.I.C.
Short, 8´
by Simon Adegbenro

Desire fear
Short, 5´
by Christian Pfeil

Nachstück
Animation, 5´
by Anne Breymann

pause 20:00-20:30

brockmann // bargmann — Horizont
Music, 5´
By hypertrashwonderland

Hollywoodtürkie
Feature, 130´
By Murat Ünal

Boddinale Program 2018 ends here__

afterparty:
facebook.com/events/272607203270014/

Sunday 25th Awards Cerimony and rescreening of all winners.
Diskussion
image
Nur registrierte Benutzer können Kommentare hinterlassen.
Registrieren Sie sich schnell oder autorisieren Sie sich.

Die nächsten Veranstaltungen @ Urban Spree:

Opening of SP38's Art Residency Exhibition "Post Vandal 2"
Urban Spree
A MAZE. / Berlin 2018 Warm up Party
Urban Spree
Mini Colored Gigs // Berlin Graphic Days #11
Urban Spree
Berlin Graphic Days #11
Urban Spree
5 Years of Total Black - Ke/Hil, Dave Phillips, Oil Thief +
Urban Spree
Julie´s Haircut + Mamuthones (Rocket Recording´s night)
Urban Spree
This is Nowhere / Able Bodies / Jealous
Urban Spree
Crisis + Walking Korpses live in Berlin
Urban Spree
Tech Noir feat. Ultraboss, Vincenzo Salvia & Pardon Moi
Urban Spree
No Age - Support: Miaux
Urban Spree
Night Shift ft. Zanias
Urban Spree
Decibelles • Tanning Bats • Urban Spree Berlin
Urban Spree
T'ien Lai • Xenony
Urban Spree
Psyche, Sally Dige + After Party - Herzschlag
Urban Spree
Sudden Infant + Ritual Howls live in Berlin
Urban Spree
Guitar Wolf • Kris & Lou • Afterparty
Urban Spree
Heavy Mental: Bell Witch - Monarch - Aerial Ruin
Urban Spree
Heavy Mental: Nadja - Sannhet - Sum of R
Urban Spree
Mr Woodnote & Andy V | Urban Spree, Berlin
Urban Spree

Das am meisten erwartete Veranstaltungen in Berlin :

Berliner Halbmarathon 2018
Karl-Marx-Allee
Eröffnung der Lichtkunst Galerie
Wichertstraße 18 10439 Berlin, Deutschland
The Streets | Berlin
Heimathafen Neukölln
Berliner Käsetage am Samstag, 24.02.2018 (10-23 Uhr)
Arminius Markthalle
LoveBase
LoveBase Kulturbrauerei
Karneval der Kulturen - KDK Berlin 2018
Mehringdamm- Karneval Der Kulturen
Skalar - LIVE Performance - 20:00
Kraftwerk Berlin
Kontra K • Gute Nacht Tour • Berlin • ausverkauft
Max-Schmeling-Halle Berlin
David Hasselhoff - Berlin (VVK)
Friedrichstadt-Palast Berlin
Die populärsten Veranstaltungen in Deinem News Feed!